Administrative Office of the Courts Directory

Main Office, Portland AOC

Telephone: (207) 822-0792
TTY: 711 Maine Relay
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 4820, Portland, ME 04112-4820

James T. Glessner, State Court Administrator — (207) 822-0710
Heather Feamster, Executive Assistant — (207) 822-0780

Augusta AOC

Telephone: (207) 213-2850
TTY: 711 Maine Relay
Fax: (207) 430-4104
1 Court Street, Suite 301, Augusta, ME 04330

Court Facilities

Lewiston District Court
P.O. Box 1345, Lewiston, ME 04240-1345

Jeffrey D. Henthorn, Director of Court Facilities — (207) 557-2580
Curt LeFebvre, Facilities Engineer — (207) 991-6307
Ryan Bell, Facilities Engineer – (207) 485-0386
William MacKenzie, Property Management Coordinator — (207) 212-0932
Lisa Morgan, Secretary — (207) 795-4884

Court Operations

Elizabeth Maddaus, Esq., Director of Clerks of Courts — (207) 213-2854

Court Services

Rick Record, Director of Court Services — (207) 213-2855
Jennifer Farrington, Administrative/Data Assistant — (207) 213-2851

Court Access (Accommodation Requests & Interpreters)
Allison Gray, Esq., Court Access Coordinator — (207) 822-0718
Kristina Famolare, JD., Communication Access Specialist — (207) 822-0703

Office of Alternative Dispute Resolution (Mediation)
PO Box 4820, Portland, Maine 40112-4820
Telephone: (207) 822-0706
TTY: 711 Maine Relay

Diane Kenty, Esq., CADRES Director — (207) 822-0719
Laura Pearlman, Esq., Foreclosure Diversion Program Manager — (207) 822-0727
Alexander Beach, Administrative/Data Assistant — (207) 822-0706

Office of Transcript Operations
78 Exchange Street, Suite 200, Bangor, ME  04401
Telephone: (207) 991-6322
Fax: (207) 941-3027
TTY: 711 Maine Relay

Carrie Jordan, Transcript Production Supervisor — (207) 991-6322
Stephen Nason, Transcript & Audio Production Specialist — (207) 991-6331

Court Reporters Scheduling
Sue Blackmore, Judicial Administrative Assistant — (207) 561-2314

Service Center/Violations Bureau
PO Box 480, Lewiston, ME  04243-0480
Telephone: (207) 783-5422
Fax: (207) 783-5465
TTY: 771 Maine Relay

John T. Smith, Service Center Manager — (207) 783-5436
Suzanne Chamberlain, Service Center Supervisor — (207) 753-2948
Karen Simpson, Supervisor MJBVB — (207) 783-5460

Court Communications

Elaine Clark, Esq., Director of Court Communications Government and Media Counsel — (207) 822-0716
Julia Finn, Esq., Legislative Analyst — (207) 822-0767
Crystal Sullivan, Court Communications Coordinator — (207) 213-2876
Alyson Cummings, Esq., Legal Publication Specialist — (207) 213-2878

Criminal Process & Specialty Dockets

Anne Jordan, Esq., Criminal Process & Specialty Dockets Manager — (207) 213-2857
Richard Gordon, Esq., Specialty Dockets & Grants Coordinator — (207) 213-2858
Dan Sorrells, Process Auditor — (207) 213-2859
Claire Bell, Court Management Analyst — (207) 213-2877

Family and Civil Process

Caroline Jova, Family and Civil Process Manager — (207) 213-2860
Jodi Kimball, Administrative Assistant — (207) 213-2868
Tracy Leigh, Esq., Coordinator, Guardian Ad Litem Services — (207) 213-2862
Darren Defoe, Esq., CASA Legal Services Advisor — (207) 213-2864
Hannah McMullen, Esq., CASA Legal Services Advisor — (207) 213-2863
Joanna Davis, Esq., Family and Civil Process Specialist — (207) 822-3210
Vacant, CIP / Juvenile Case Process Specialist — (207) 822-3211

Finance and Administration

Dennis Corliss, Chief of Finance and Administration — (207) 822-0709
Vacant, Staff Accountant — (207) 822-0725
Ellen M. Hjelm, Director of Budget & Accounting — (207) 822-0714
Gwendolyn DeCicco, Staff Accountant — (207) 822-0704
Stacey Knight, Financial Administrative/Data Assistant — (207) 822-0766
Natasha Jensen, Collections Coordinator — (207) 822-0708
Cheryl L. Moreau, Revenue Manager — (207) 822-0784
Sarah Seale, Collections Clerk — (207) 822-0717
Tammy Annis, Collections Clerk — (207) 822-0780
Michelle Welton, Accounting Clerk — (207) 822-0905
Jason Cassidy, Accounting Clerk — (207) 822-0772
Jeff Ray, Accounting Clerk — (207) 822-0702
Whitney Lamson, Court Fine Screener

Human Resources

Kelly John, Director of Human Resources — (207) 822-0757
Stephanie Foglio, Senior Human Resources Generalist — (207) 822-0707
Daniel Cox, Training & Development Coordinator — (207) 822-0712
Kimberlee Brown, Employee Relations Specialist — (207) 822-0705
Shelley Albertson, Human Resources Generalist — (207) 822-0715

Information Technology

1 Court Street, Suite 201, Augusta, ME 04330

David Packard, Chief Information Officer — (207) 213-2929
David Plourde, Manager of Infrastructure & Technologies — (207) 213-2901
Chris Oberg, Manager of Application Development & Implementation — (207) 213-2930
Barry Lucier, Project Manager — (207) 213-2937
Andrew Benner, Senior Database Administrator — (207) 213-2931
Michelle Guerrette, Senior Technology Business Analyst — (207) 213-2935
Lisa LaMothe, Technology Business Analyst — (207) 213-2910
Robyn Saucier, Business Analyst/Technology Training Coordinator — (207) 213-2936
Sarah Greenman, Technology Trainer — (207) 213-2930
Chris Coughlan, Senior Programmer Analyst — (207) 213-2929
Brett Amundsen, Programmer Analyst I — (207) 213-2948
Amy Veilleux, Systems Administrator — (207) 213-2902
Adam Raymond, Assistant System Administrator — (207) 592-0273
Lisa Gilbert, Technology Support Assistant — (207) 213-2912
Kayly Mailhot, Field Technician II — (207) 215-7212
Markayla Morris, Field Technican I —(207) 213-2911
Vacant, Field Technician I — (207) 446-0979

Judicial Marshals

1 Court Street, Suite 301, Augusta, ME 04330
Fax: (207) 430-4101

Michael A. Coty, Director of Judicial Marshals and Emergency Services — (207) 557-4088
Melodie Ahles, Secretary — (207) 213-2882

Ted Ross, Chief Deputy — (207) 592-6094
Cumberland County Courthouse
147 Federal/205 Newbury Street, Portland, Maine 04101

Travis Cote, Captain – (207) 991-6317
Penobscot Judicial Center
78 Exchange Street, Bangor, ME 04401

Judicial Branch Contact Directory - Other Offices